Premier League 2026-27 after matchweek two: full-season summary

Deterministic aggregation of all 20 matches in the football-data.co.uk results file for Premier League 2026-27 after matchweek two (football-data.co.uk), computed by scripts/statman_stats.py in the thesportsguru.net repository. Counting facts only: results, goals, shots, shots on target. No model outputs, no expected-goals figures, no odds. Team names as they appear in the source file.

W-D-L given as wins-draws-losses. SF/SA = shots for/against; SOTF/SOTA = shots on target for/against.
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts Home W-D-LH GFH GAH Pts Away W-D-LA GFA GAA Pts SFSASOTFSOTA
1Man City220062461-0-02131-0-04133114155
2Arsenal220040461-0-03031-0-0103271181
3Hull220030361-0-02031-0-0103143268
4Chelsea220075261-0-04331-0-032335291212
5Brentford211041341-0-03030-1-01114821136
6Newcastle211042240-1-02211-0-02032444613
7Everton211031241-0-02030-1-01112928129
8Leeds211021140-1-01111-0-0103233457
9Brighton210174331-0-04030-0-13403623126
10Man United210154131-0-05230-0-10205417169
11Sunderland210122031-0-01030-0-1120232183
12Ipswich210146-231-0-02130-0-12501944815
13Liverpool202044020-1-02210-1-02214025117
14Bournemouth201123-110-1-01110-0-11202226913
15Nott'm Forest201123-110-0-10100-1-0221242457
16Fulham200224-200-0-12300-0-10102530610
17Coventry200204-400-0-10100-0-1030152648
18Crystal Palace200216-500-0-11400-0-10202034514
19Aston Villa200205-500-0-10100-0-1040132808
20Tottenham200205-500-0-10200-0-103026371010